Save and load doesn't work sometimes

Discussion in 'Bugs, Hackers & Feature Requests' started by Anubarak, Jul 2, 2016.

  1. Anubarak

    Anubarak Active Member

    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    55
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2016
    Hey

    Sometimes when I want to save and load the game it doesn't work and instead of getting the option whether to load the last state or start the game normally I just end up in the normal news window.

    First I thought I messed it up and clicked to fast but even if I don't even touch my phone the "reload" option is skipped.

    Does anybody else noticed something like that too?
     
  2. Biotar

    Biotar Member

    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    49
    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2015
    I had similar problem back in version 3.9 but haven't encountered any since version 4.0
     
  3. Guaparrón

    Guaparrón Active Member

    Messages:
    439
    Likes Received:
    143
    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2016
    It happened once to me, but the most comon bug is the black screen after reloading.
     
  4. Anubarak

    Anubarak Active Member

    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    55
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2016
    It happens now nearly 30-50% of times now and I didn't found out why. Resplendent dragon king is really difficult with only palpa + trinity and there was only one time I've beaten him in the first try.

    Maybe it has something to do with my bad connection because it started around the time when my high-speed contract expired or maybe a reinstallation can solve the problem.
    Seems like I am the only one. Thanks for your help
     
  5. Vicioustein

    Vicioustein Active Member

    Messages:
    372
    Likes Received:
    176
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2015
    Same as @Biotar, I had this only on 3.9.
     

Share This Page