Tracking Progress through the game

Discussion in 'General' started by Matthieu, Nov 22, 2014.

  1. wxxth

    wxxth New Member

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    17
    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2015
    Same here
    Looks like some server issues...
     
  2. Vicioustein

    Vicioustein Active Member

    Messages:
    372
    Likes Received:
    176
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2015
    It works now.
     
  3. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    One could say I arrive late after the battle...

    I'm glad to see it works now; I did nothing (before or after the problem); like wxxth said, it could have been some server issues, the kind of hosting I have does not give me a lot of details about that.
     
    Vicioustein likes this.
  4. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    data updated to 4.0.

    Item drop location are not yet updated, but they will.
     
    Ph B, Hydrosion, Vicioustein and 7 others like this.
  5. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    Big thank you to Tharos, item drop data is now up to date !

    [​IMG]
     
    cjguitarman, Tatsuya, Samba and 4 others like this.
  6. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    I can't find who asked for it, but there is now a Buddy exp calculator, telling you how much exp a certain buddy requires to reach max
     
    Onark, Ph B, Sassmaster9001 and 9 others like this.
  7. cjguitarman

    cjguitarman Active Member

    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    201
    Joined:
    May 2, 2015
  8. supergaijin

    supergaijin Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,187
    Likes Received:
    495
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2015
    @Matthieu , have you had a chance to change the treasure hunter selection to reflect the new cap?
     
  9. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    not yet
     
  10. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    It should be up now, sorry for the delay.
     
    supergaijin and cjguitarman like this.
  11. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    Onark, fhs, Samba and 4 others like this.
  12. Silver Mitsuki

    Silver Mitsuki The Italian Mod Staff Member

    Messages:
    1,848
    Likes Received:
    1,893
    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Medals:
    I don't remember if someone already proposed this and I'm not going to read every post of the thread in order to verify it, I'm just going to ask it:

    Do you think is possible to add a couple of "MAX" button to make a unit immediately reach "100% SB" (for PoF monsters) and "90/90/90, 100% SB" (monsters, adventurers) ?
     
  13. Mr_kzimir

    Mr_kzimir Active Member

    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    26
    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2015
    Also do you think it would be possible to add an option that disable the information regarding "rebirth" of the site ?
     
  14. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    on the quick-start page ? that's possible
     
  15. Kovaelin

    Kovaelin Active Member

    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    34
    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2016
    Thanks for making this.
     
    Matthieu likes this.
  16. Lapan

    Lapan Member

    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    32
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2015
    I noticed that the adventurer pictures generated from the bottom of the all characters page seem to show all jobs, even if you only have 1 selected.

    For example, i recoded and re-recruited Camellia. She currently only has one job, but i had all 3 jobs before the recode. It's impossible to completely delete the levels in the other job fields, i can set them to 1 at most.
    She shows up as 63/1/1 despite only having one job selected
     
  17. Kupo

    Kupo Active Member

    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    64
    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2015
    You can lower jobs to 1 before unselecting cammy.

    Korin^ doesn't appear when the 'PoT' checkbox is checked.
     
  18. Matthieu

    Matthieu Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    807
    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Medals:
    That should have been corrected a long time ago, I'll give it a look
     
  19. Lapan

    Lapan Member

    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    32
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2015
    It feels like that bug only reappeared recently, I don't have that issue with earlier recodes
     
  20. Todd

    Todd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,057
    Likes Received:
    416
    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2014
    Hey Matthieu I have really enjoyed using your site, are you going to keep updating it?
     

Share This Page